Upcoming Travel Schedule

The Wyoming Retirement System's retirement educators are available to help members learn about benefits, investing and retirement planning.

If you are a member, talk to your human resources professional about scheduling a seminar when the educators are in your area, or contact WRS about an individual meeting. Because WRS Educators have a lot of ground to cover in our great state, individual sessions are very limited, and it's best if group seminars can be scheduled to maximize the value of the Educators' travel time.

2022/2023

Month Counties Month Counties Month Counties
October November December
1-3 Big Horn, Park 1-3
Converse, Natrona, Niobrara 12-15 Carbon, Sweetwater
10-13 Laramie 8-10 Lincoln, Uinta  
    15-18 Laramie, Albany, Goshen, Platte    
    22-24 Sheridan, Johnson  

 

Month Counties Month Counties Month Counties
January February March
3-6 Laramie 6-9
Platte, Goshen, Albany 1-2 Sublette, Teton
9-12 Lincoln, Uinta 13-16 Park, Big Horn 13-16 Sheridan, Johnson
17-20 Campbell, Weston, Crook 21-24 Natrona, Converse, Niobrara 20-23 Sweetwater, Carbon
23-26 Fremont, Hot Springs, Washakie 27-28 Sublette, Teton 27-30 Lincoln, Uinta

 

Month Counties Month Counties Month Counties
April May June
3-6 Laramie 8-11 Platte, Goshen, Albany 1-2 Natrona, Converse, Niobrara
10-13 Sublette, Teton 15-16 Park, Big Horn 5-8 Lincoln, Uinta
17-19 Fremont, Hot Springs, Washakie 22-25 Sheridan, Johnson 12-15 Sweetwater, Carbon
17-20 Campbell, Weston, Crook 30-31 Natrona, Converse, Niobrara 19-22 Fremont, Hot Springs, Washakie

 

Month Counties Month Counties Month Counties
July August September
10-13 Laramie 1-4 Platte, Goshen, Albany 5-7 Fremont, Hot Springs, Washakie
10-13 Sublette, Teton 7-10 Sheridan, Johnson 11-14 Sweetwater, Carbon
17-20 Campbell, Weston, Crook 14-17 Natrona, Converse, Niobrara 18-21 Park, Big Horn
24-27 Park, Big Horn 21-24 Lincoln, Uinta  

 

Month Counties Month Counties Month Counties
October November December
2-5 Sublette, Teton 6-9 Platte, Goshen, Albany 4-7 Park, Big Horn
2-5 Laramie 6-9 Fremont, Hot Springs, Washakie 11-14 Sweetwater, Carbon
30-Nov 2 Campbell, Weston, Crook 13-16 Natrona, Converse, Niobrara 18-21 Lincoln, Uinta
    20-22 Sheridan, Johnson